Staff List
IMG_3153.jpg

Click on any bolded name for staff bio and email contact.

Bausemer, Marta - School Nurse

Becker, Jeffrey  - Assistant Head of School

Bennett, Winston  - Community Field Coordinator, Middle School

Berry, Jennifer - Coordinator of Special Education Services (PT)

Betit, Krysta  - ELA Teacher, High School

Brea, Vanessa  - Guidance Counselor, Middle School

Cabrera, Michael - Coordinator of Family and Community Outreach

Callejas, Noemi -Paraprofessional, LFI

Castillo, Ivana  - ELA Teacher, High School

Cesar-Mendez, Marlena - ELL Social Worker

Chen, Emily - Math Teacher, Middle School

Chessia, Julie - Science Teacher, Middle School

Ciliberto, Maritza - Director, Special Education

Crabb, Maggie - Paraprofessional, LFI

Dambreville, Derrick  - LFI Professional, Learning for Independence

Daniel, Maeberly - Paraprofessional, Middle School

Deceus, Soniel - Paraprofessional

Deckard, Ryne  - Director of Technology

Dehm, Olivia - Humanities Teacher, Middle School

Donnelly, Chris  - Environmental Science Teacher, High School

Eberle, Alicia - ESL Teacher

Fitzgerald, Kelly - School Psychologist

Fox, Nile - Paraprofessional, High School

Gaines, Katonya - SPED Social Worker

Gangi, Alex - Math Teacher, High School

Gomez, Bryant - Humanities Teacher, High School

Gomez, Noel  - Instructional Paraprofessional, High School

Gonsalves, Brian  - Director, Student Support, Middle School

Graham, Cheryl - SPED Math Teacher, High School

Grunert, June - Special Education Coordinator

Hall, Christine - Math Teacher, Middle School

Heney, Mary - Social Worker

Hawkes, Kelly - ELA Teacher, High School

Hollman-Rodgers, Tra'Neal - Math Teacher, High School

Holzer, Matt - Head of School

Ibarra Carmona, Alexandra - ESL Teacher

Jacob, Raouf - Makerspace 

Jacobson, Alexandra - Paraprofessional, CTE

Jeter, Shantell - Physical Education Teacher

Johnston, Matthew - World Languages Teacher, High School

Kelton, Lauren - Social Worker, High School

Kennedy, Naeemah - Humanities Teacher, Middle School

Kunst, Andrea - Development Coordinator

Kramer, Dave - Director of Green Programming

Lefkowitz, Mia - ESL Teacher, High School

Limage, Lekisha -SPED Humanities and Science Teacher

Louis-Charles, Stephanie - SPED LFI Teacher, Learning for Independence

Loving, Reginald - Dean of Students

Mandelbaum, Lucia - Humanities Teacher, High School

McCourt, Robert - ESL Teacher

McDaniels, Briea - Community Field Coordinator, Middle School

McPhail-Snyder, Emma - Math Teacher, High School

Morin, Krystal - Music Teacher

Murray, Audra - Humanities Teacher, Middle School

Nibberich, James - SPED teacher, Learning for Independence Program

Nieves, Stephanie - Math Teacher, High School

Padget, Tiana - SPED Teacher, Middle School

Patterson, Jermaine - Reengagment Coordinator

Peña, Erick - Post Graduate Advisor

Perez, Erick - Paraprofessional

Perez-Hansen, Amanda - Instructional Leader

Phifer, Erica - ELA Teacher, Middle School

Rameau, Daphnee - Humanities Teacher, High School

Reveles, Amanda - Admissions and Enrollment Coordinator

Rangel, Corina - ELA Teacher, High School

Rios, Jennifer - Head Staff Assistant

Rodgers, James - Instructional Paraprofessional, Middle School

Santiago, Janayra - World Languages Teacher, High School

Schneider, Mia - Paraprofessional

Seaforth, Taron - Student Support Team, School Culture

Shakespear, Eileen - Associate for Teacher Development and Collaboration

Sims, Jacqueline  - Community Field Coordinator, High School

Smith, Tricia - SPED Teacher, Middle School

Smoak, Chandler - Science Teacher, High School

Spiro, Carina - Math Interventions

Stone, Cheryl  - Instructional Paraprofessional

Stowers, Darnell - College,  Career, and Internship Coordinator

Taylor-Moody, Armoni - Dance Teacher 

Then, Jodi -  Guidance Counselor, High School

Thune, Namita - Paraprofessional

Torres, Christal - Paraprofessional, High School

Theoharidis, Jacqueline - Biology Teacher, High School

VanWagenen, Aimee  - ELA Teacher, High School

Velez, Ariel  - ELA Teacher, Middle School

Vorce, Jacob - Science Teacher, Middle School

Ward, Levi - Paraprofessional

Wilson, Erica  - Physics Teacher, High School

Wu, Carol - Math Teacher, High School

Zahlaway, Ashley - Humanities Teacher, High School

Zapata, Raymond - Science Teacher, Middle School

Zeng, Jessica - Librarian